My Life, My Thoughts!

Poetry

The beach mirage @heroisalive


The art of pain

When something hurts your for so long you tend to lose the feeling of the pain.


The lover need to clear the road….

Yeah
Whoa
Gunfire left a hole
In the tank
Losing gasoline

Fire is on my trail
And its after me
Hope it dont get here
Before I get where Im going
I gotta get where Im going
Take off my mask to breathe

You could’ve been a apart of a
Masterpiece
Fluid in the breaks
Was the last to leak
Thats the thing

Where Im going
I dont need my breaks
Cant wait to see your face
When your front windows break
And I come crash through

The lovers need to clear the road
Oh, oh, oh
Cause this thing is ready to blow
Oh, oh, oh

I just wanna set you on fire
So I wont have to burn alone
Then you
Then youll know where
Im coming from
Fire bomb
Fire bomb

Seats go
But baby no
Doesnt have to be
Like the way that Im at
A tragedy
Watching it burning
Its beautiful and its blue
And its pitiful
And its through
Its the other half of me

I didnt do it
You lit from match for me
Now were flying
From the blast, baby
Thats the thing

Where were going
We dont need no breaks
Cant wait to see your face
When your front windows break
And I come crashing through

The lovers need to clear the road
Oh, oh, oh
Cause this thing is ready to blow
Oh, oh, oh

I just wanna set you on fire
So I dont have to burn alone
Then you
Then youll know where
Im coming from
Fire bomb
Fire bomb

Baby we were killing em
They couldnt handle
The millionth degree
We were criminals
As we were burning
The world called
The police
Fire department
Ambulance
You call me crazy
Cause that was the
Only move
For me and you
To blow our flames
And

The lovers need to clear the road
Oh, oh, oh
Cause this thing is ready to blow
Oh, oh, oh

I just wanna set you on fire
So I dont have to ride alone
Then you
Then youll know where
Im coming from
Fire bomb
Oh, oh, oh
Fire bomb


Little Dreamer

If ever you’re lonely and question why, remember that I’m always by your side. ‘Til the end I’ll be waiting.


monSTARs

There was a monster in my bed. Tore my clothes & then tried to eat me. It wanted my heart but it was already taken by someone…


Sorry

Sorry If I offend you

Sorry I don’t give a damn

Sorry If I forgot you

Sorry I hurt you

Sorry I’m not your ideal man

I’m sorry that I said sorry.


Comes Around….

You spend your nights alone
And he never comes home
And every time you call him
All you get’s a busy tone
I heard you found out
That he’s doing to you
What you did to me
Ain’t that the way it goes